Members

Members

Nom

Prénom

Partenaire

Titre

Rôle et responsabilités

Maury

Stéphane

LBLGC

Professor (PR2)

  • Coordinator EPITREE (WP5)
  • Co-Scientific leader WP1 Epigenetic
  • WGBS analysis (WP1)
  • SeqCapBis analysis (WP2)
  • Methylation RNAi lines analysis (WP3)

Fichot

Régis

LBLGC

Assistant-Professor (MCU)

  • Co-Scientific leader WP3
  • Poplar ecophysiology and phenotyping (WP3)

Barbaroux-Vincent

Cécile

LBLGC

Assistant-Professor (MCU)

  • Poplar ecophysiology (WP3)

Feinard-Duranceau

Muriel

LBLGC

Assistant-Professor (MCU)

  • Poplar ecophysiology (WP3)

Delaunay

Alain

LBLGC

Research technician (TR)

  • Poplar greenhouse experiments (WP3)
Jérôme Salse

Le Jan

Isabelle

LBLGC

Research technician (TR)

  • Poplar greenhouse experiments (WP3)

Sow

Mamadou Dia

LBLGC

PhD

  • WGBS analyses (WP1)
  • Poplar greenhouse experiments (WP3)

Segura

Vincent

UR AGPF

Researcher (CR1)

  • Co-Scientific leader WP2
  • WGBS analysis (WP1)
  • Epigenomic variation in natural populations (WP2)
  • Genotype by environment interaction analyses (WP3)

Bastien

Catherine

UR AGPF

Researcher (DR2)

  • Quantitative genetics (WP2)
  • Genotype by environment interaction analyses (WP3)

Sanchez

Leopoldo

UR AGPF

Researcher (CR1)

  • Quantitative genetics (WP2)
  • Genotype by environment interaction analyses (WP3)

Jorge

Véronique

UR AGPF

Researcher (CR1)

  • Population genetics (WP2)

Charpentier

Jean-Paul

UR AGPF

Engineer (IR2)

  • NIRS analysis of P nigra samples (WP3)

Laurans

Françoise

UR AGPF

Engineer (IR1)

  • Poplar phenotyping (WP3)

Rogier

Odile

UR AGPF

Engineer (IE2)

  • Bioinformatics analysis of WGBS (WP1) and support (WP2, WP3)

Lesage Descauses

Marie-Claude

UR AGPF

Engineer assistant (AI)

  • P nigra tissue collection for DNA and RNA extraction of P nigra (WP3)

Guérin

Vanina

UR AGPF

Engineer assistant (AI)

  • DNA extraction of P nigra samples (WP2 and WP3)
  • P nigra tissue collection for DNA and RNA extractions (WP3)

Ader

Kévin

UR AGPF

Technician (TR SUP)

  • P nigra wood samples preparation and NIRS collection (WP3)

Buret

Corinne

UR AGPF

Technician (TR SUP)

  • P nigra tissue collection for DNA and RNA extractions (WP3)

Laine-Prade

Véronique

UR AGPF

Technician (TREX)

  • Poplar phenotyping (WP3)

Plomion

Christophe

UMR BioGeCo

Researcher (DR1)

  • Co-Scientific leader WP2
  • WGBS analysis (WP1)
  • Epigenomic variation in natural populations (WP2)

Le Provost

Grégoire

UMR BioGeCo

Researcher (CR1)

  • Co-Scientific leader WP3
  • Transcriptome analysis (WP3)
  • Seq-Cap approach (WP3)

Chancerel

Émilie

UMR BioGeCo

Engineer (IE2)

  • WP2 Seq cap approach, technical assistance

Ehrenmann

François

UMR BioGeCo

Engineer (IE2)

  • Databasing and information system management : Quercus and Populus portals
    (WP1, 2, 3 and 4)

Dencausse

Benjamin

UMR BioGeCo

Technician (TR)

  • Preparation of rooted cuttings controlled experiment (WP3)

Salse

Jérôme

UMR GDEC

Researcher (DR2)

  • Data integration and comparative genomics (WP4)
Jérôme Salse

Huneau

Cécile

UMR GDEC

Technician (TR)

  • Data integration and comparative genomics (WP4)

Ambroise

Christophe

UMR LaMME

Professor (PR1)

  • Data integration and comparative genomics (WP4)

Gribkova

Svetlana

UMR LaMME

Assistant-professor

  • Data integration and comparative genomics (WP4)

Tost

Jorg

CEA

Scientist (CEA E4)

  • WP1 coleader
  • Data integration (WP4)

Lechner

Doris

CEA

Engineer

  • Sequencing (WP1)
Jérôme Salse

Daviaud

Christian

CEA

Technician

  • Library construction (WP1)
Jérôme Salse

Busato

Florence

CEA

Engineer

  • Quality control (WP1)

Bonnet

Eric

CEA

Bioinformatician

  • Bioinformatic analyses integration (WP4)

Deleuze

Jean-François

CEA

Director CNG

  • Project management

Modification date : 16 August 2023 | Publication date : 03 November 2017 | Redactor : François Ehrenmann